Minimum Order Quantity
10000 Kilogram Per Month
7 To 10 Days
10ml , 20ml, 30ml, 50ml, 100ml, 250ml, 500ml, 1L, - Aluminum Bottles 5 kg, 10kg, 25kg, 50kg – HDPE DRUMS , 180/200 Kg Barrels
L/C , T/T , D/A , D/P
Grapeseed oil is extracted from the seeds of grapes, typically wine grapes. Since grape seeds are usually discarded as part of the wine making process, the extraction and sale of grape seed oil is an efficient use of a byproduct.
Because each seed yields a small amount of oil, grapeseed oil is usually extracted chemically. The chemical extraction does have an impact on the flavor of the oil, but it makes grapeseed oil affordable for people who want to purchase it. The oil is known for being light in color and flavor, with a hint of nuttiness. It is a polyunsaturated oil, and contains beneficial compounds such as linoleic acid.
There are two primary uses for grapeseed oil: cosmetics and culinary applications. Some cosmetic grapeseed oils are stabilized with chemicals. Like other oils, grapeseed oil should be stored in a cool dark place until it is used, unless it has been heavily stabilized